Organization

Organization Commitee

General Chairs

Kaushik Roy

Purdue University, USA

Hai "Helen" Li

Duke University, USA

Technical Program Chairs

Meng-Fan Chang

National Tsing Hua University, USA

Arijit Raychowdhury

Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Special Session Co-chairs

Tobi Delbruck

University of Zurich and ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Tinoosh Mohsenin

University of Maryland, Baltimore County, USA

Emre Meftci

University of California, Irvine, USA

Kea-Tiong (Samuel) Tang

National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Shimeng Yu

Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Wei Zhang

Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Tutorial Co-chairs

Priya Panda

Yale University, USA

Aida Todri-Sanial

Laboratoire d'Informatique, de Robotique et de Microélectronique de Montpellier, France

Jae-sun Seo

Arizona State University, USA

Panel Co-chairs

Ulf Schlichtmann

Technische Universität München, Germany

Demo Co-chairs

Arindam Basu

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Jongsun Park

Korea University, Korea

Abu Sebastian

IBM, Zurich

Industrial Session Co-chairs

Ambar Sarkar

Nvidia, USA

John Paul Strachan

Hewlett Packard Enterprise, USA

Matthew Ziegler

IBM, Zurich

Publication Chairs

Wujie Wen

Florida International University, USA

Finance Chair

Bing Li

Capital Normal University, China

Publicity

Theocharis Theocharides

University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Bo Yuan

Rutgers University, USA

Advisory Board

Amara Amara

ICT4D Strategist at Terre des hommes

Massimo Alioto

National University of Singapore, Singapore

Chiara Bartolozzi

Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy

Krishnendu Chakrabarty

Duke University, USA

Vivek De

Intel Corporation, USA

Chen-Hao (Robert) Chang

National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

Giacomo Indiveri

University of Zurich, Zurich

Yong Lian

York University, Canada

Shih-Chii Liu

University of Zurich and ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Myung Hoon Sunwoo

Ajou University, South Korea

H.-S. Philip Wong

Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company/Stanford